Loading

Please wait...

Still loading...

Esoteric - Personal Thesaurus > Privacy Policy


Destiny Hochhalter built the Esoteric - Personal Thesaurus app as a Free app. This app is provided by Destiny Hochhalter at no cost and is intended for use as is.

This page is used to inform visitors regarding my policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decides to use my Service.

If you choose to use my Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that I collect is used for providing and improving the Service. I will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

 I do not require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information as there is no login or account creation. Information in the app retained on your device is not collected by me in any way nor accessible.

The app uses third party services that will not collect information used to identify you. Any data is stored locally on the user's device. No personal information is asked for or stored. The data is not stored in an online database and is not accessible to me.

    Log Data

    This app does not use log data.

    Cookies

    Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory. This Service does not use these “cookies”. 

    Service Providers

    The app does not use third parties that have access to your Personal Information.

    Security

    I value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and I cannot guarantee its absolute security.

    Links to Other Sites California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance 

    This Service does not contain links to other sites. 

    Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

    We comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

    Children’s Privacy

    These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. I do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case I discover that a child under 13 has provided me with personal information, I immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact me so that I will be able to do necessary actions.

    Changes to This Privacy Policy

    I may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. I will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

    Contact Us

    If you have any questions or suggestions about my Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact me at destinyhoch@gmail.com.

    This privacy policy page was created at privacypolicytemplate.net and modified/generated by App Privacy Policy Generator